Communicate with Supplier? Supplier
Chris Liu Ms. Chris Liu
What can I do for you?
Contact Supplier

Shareconn Development CO.,LTD

SC optic fiber adapter
SC optic fiber adapter
SC optic fiber adapter
SC optic fiber adapter

SC optic fiber adapter

Incoterm: FOB,EXW
Min. Order: 500 Piece/Pieces
Delivery Time: 15 Days

Add to Basket

Basic Info

    Model No.: CPC 220

    Transmission Medium: Single-Mode

    Structure: SC

    Number of Cores: Single-Core

    Shape: Rectangular

    Application: Fiber Module

    Connector Type: SC-PC

    Brand: OEM

    Adapter: SC Adapter

Additional Info

    Packaging: Carton

    Productivity: 100000/week

    Brand: ODM

    Transportation: Air

    Place of Origin: China

    Supply Ability: 20000/day

    Certificate: ISO

    Port: Dongguan

Product Description

SC-SC Fiber optic adapters are used to provide a cable to cable or cable to equipment fiber optic connection. We supply a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic Adapter.

Fiber optic adapter, sometimes also called fiber optic coupler, is a small device designed to terminate or link the fiber optic cables or fiber optic Connectors between two fiber optic lines.

By linking two connectors precisely, fiber optic adapters allow the light sources to be transmitted at most and lower the loss as much as possible. At the same time, fiber optic adapters have the merits of low insertion loss, good interchangeability and reproducibility. Shareconn supplies a wide range of mating sleeves and hybrid adapters, including special male to female hybrid fiber optic adapter.
Sc Sc AdapterSc Sc CouplerSc Adapter



SC-SC Hybrid Singlemode or Multimode Simplex copper Fiber Adapter

SC style to SC style

Use in Singlemode or Multimode applications.

Free-hanging or panel-mount design.

Dust caps protect against debris and contamination

RoHS Compliant

Looking for ideal SC Fiber Optic Adapter Manufacturer & supplier ? We have a wide selection at great prices to help you get creative. All the Sc-sc Fiber Optic Coupler are quality guaranteed. We are China Origin Factory of Sc-sc Adapter. If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.

Product Categories : Adapter > Adapter Connectors

Email to this supplier

Your message must be between 20-8000 characters

Related Products List